National Letter of Intent

2020-2021 Signees

Fall 2020

Due to COVID 19 school closures, we were unable to hold a Fall Signing Event on campus.  In lieu, we are acknowledging and honoring our fall signees by posting personal statements on the website and via social media.  Additionally, these athletes will participate in an on-campus signing event during the winter or spring signing windows if allowed to do so.

2019- 2020 NLI Signees

Spring 2020

Due to COVID 19 school closures, we were unable to hold a Spring Signing Event.  In lieu, we are acknowledging and honoring our spring signees by posting personal statements on the website and via social media.

Winter 2020

Winter Photo Gallery

Baseball:

Scott Detweiler – Webster

Carson Falsken – North Carolina State

Cross Country:

Jace Ascbrenner – Colorado

Nico Young – Northern Arizona

Football:

Ben Gulbranson – Oregon State

Golf:

Garet Needham – Cal Lutheran

Lacrosse:

Erin Duffy – UC Davis

Maile Kuo – Embry-Riddle Aeronautical

Sand Volleyball: 

Camille Lee – Utah

Soccer:

Shaelyn Rashoff – Williams

Andrew Wilson – UC San Diego

Softball:

Tatum Quaker – Texas Woman’s University

Water Polo:

Abby Begg – Arizona State

Alex Sanderson – LaSalle

 

2018 – 2019 NLI Signees

Baseball:

Robert Sherrar – Colorado Mesa

Cross Country/Track:

Ethan Ronk – Belmont

Football:

Kyle Stanbeck – North Carolina A&T

Gymnastics:

Alexa Solomon – San Jose State

Soccer:

Carley Balachio – Coe College

Carly McConville – Kansas State

Kaitlyn McKeown – US Naval Academy

Eden Quirioz – San Diego

Softball:

Cory Carrillo – Bellevue

Kayla Eggly – Bethany

Chase Knapp – Bucknell

Tennis:

Wally Thayne – Utah

Track & Field:

Abigail Buckley – Biola

Gino Cruz – UCLA

Water Polo:

Jarrod Norton – Occidental

Volleyball:

Tim Eschenberg – Lewis

Simone Overbeck – Arizona

Water Polo:

Madison Schwartz – Santa Barbara

Bailey Stubblefield – San Jose State

 

2017 – 2018 NLI Signees

Baseball:

Carson Lambert – USC

Tyler Kennedy – Nevada

Cole Kennedy – Chapman

Jake Miller – San Diego

John Mitchell – Hawaii- Hilo

Trent Packard – CSU San Bernardino

Basketball:

Daniel Foldes – Chapman

Brandon Smith – La Verne

Crew:

Holly Maine-UC San Deigo

Cross Country:

Alexa Bolanos – UC Davis

Equestrian:

Abrielle Reed – South Dakota St.

Field Hockey:

Makaela Hoang – Cal Berkeley

Football: 

Marquis Allen – Cincinnati Christian

Kamakani Crosby – Air Force

Luca Fratianne – Navy

Cameron Rising – Utah

Gymnastics:

Christopher Osgood – Stanford

Lacrosse:

Joshua Shoop – St. Johns

Soccer:

Ashlynn Kolarik – UC San Diego

Darcy McPherson – LaVerne

Karla Menjivar – Central Christian

Marissa Ray – UC San Diego

Glory Smith – Eastern Washington

Kailynd Tubb – Trinity International

Softball: 

Paige Barth – San Diego State

Zoe Estoppey – Long Island

Serena Huchingson – Boise State

SeaEnna Satcher – Charleston Southern

Swimming:

Jason Lu – Pomona

Track & Field:

Nicholas Krause – UC San Diego

Jacob Radwan – Fresno State

Rahmie Sharif – Cal Poly Pomona

Kayli Tibbs – Humboldt

Volleyball:

William Cavanah – UC Irvine

Luke Hetherington – Concordia

Water Polo:

Bridget Hughes-Virginia Military Institute

NLISigneesNov8

For more information, please go to www.nationalletter.org